?

Log in

nice back...you must be a drummer [entries|friends|calendar]
Cynth

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

. [21 Aug 2004|11:18am]
well today was exceptionally horrible.





R.I.P giggles :(
[or "Oscar Myer (no s) Ralphino Gilepssi" i should say...]

i need to take a shower.
2 accidentsburn this city

every word that i said was a big mistake... [07 Aug 2004|02:15am]
[ mood | amused ]

my mom threw away my sisters digital camera, so she bought her a new one. and sarah and i decided to test it out haha. we are such goofs...

who you gonna call tonight?Collapse )

15 accidentsburn this city

[10 Jun 2004|01:24am]
dear nath,
im not changing my background from "gay men kissing" to your lil kid picture. although it's pretty damn cute, i must say....


you're cool and i still think that the greatest thing you ever said to me was (after a concert) "i've had better." hahaha you crazy mexican.

NathanG888: hey...i wanna read your live journal but you don't have a link
bluepixiedust26: lol
bluepixiedust26: you have to sign up for a journal to read it anyways
NathanG888: fuck that game
bluepixiedust26: i mean you really dont wanna read i love nathan gonzalez that many times anyways
NathanG888: lol....yeah whatever

i'm gonna make you one, hold on...........OKAY. its done. you are now imnotamexican well, it seems like my job is done.
love,
cynth
4 accidentsburn this city

pictures... [04 Jun 2004|05:18pm]
[ mood | sick ]

iLOVEmyBESTfriend.Collapse )

4 accidentsburn this city

wooooo [30 May 2004|01:44am]
[ mood | chipper ]

look. more pictures. how exciting !

two steps, two steps & come around again.Collapse )

burn this city

i want to, believe me, i want to be completely...... [30 May 2004|12:24am]
[ mood | content ]

hmmm anyways. time for pictures. i had to go thru them all and restart my comp.. which i havent done yet but whatev...

they say i'll never be for you.Collapse )

burn this city

survey... [07 May 2004|11:25pm]
[ mood | amused ]

picture surveyCollapse )

half of the answers were stolen from sarah, but then again. we ARE pretty much the same person. that's all.

2 accidentsburn this city

peachyprynses [03 May 2004|09:39pm]
title or description
13 accidentsburn this city

matt nathanson.. hahaha [22 Mar 2004|01:45pm]
02.14.04 (VD)
minneapolis, mn.

i saw britney spears on the ellen show the other day.
and i realized why i'll never be able to be in a relationship with her.
it was kinda freeing really.
you know, just being able to let go of the heavy burden of possibly dating britney later in my life...
and the whole people magaziney-ness of it all.
i guess we can all breath a collective sigh of relief, knowing what i know now.
saving both of us from, what quite possibly would be irreversible heart ache.
i'm sure it's for the best.
i believe in the cosmic order of things. and i think... well, let me set the scene on the show:

the folks on the ellen show brought out a net and a bunch of basketballs...
for britney and ellen to shoot lay ups and stuff... just for fun.
so britney's laughing...and talking to the crowd.
and looking like she's just having a blast.
so...she takes her first shot... and misses.
and ellen takes her first shot and it goes in...
and all of a sudden, you see the change in my girl.
britney's laughing kind of stops..and she stops talking...
and she goes from fun britney to, like, the most determined britney ever.
taking shots... getting totally competitive...
all the while trying to make it look like she's just having fun.
it was crazy to watch...
her eyes kind of changed. and she went from haha britney to britney, kill or be killed.
determined to not miss.
and determined to try and look carefree.
so...even though i know we'd have cute children. and i'm sure we'd look great,
driving around los angeles in her silver porsche, drinking coffee bean and shopping... the relationship would never work.
because of one thing:
monopoly.
that's right, monopoly.
damn you hasbro!!!... why must you always be the wedge!
so...
as you may or may not know, i'm a serious fan of the mo-nop-po-lee.
and whenever i play...i've been known to get a tad bit britney about the game.
ok... maybe a lot britney about it....
and i can only imagine how our 1st and final game of monopoly would go.. it would start off all pleasant.
one of us would let the other one be the car... and we'd laugh... hahaha...
"it's cool, i'll be the iron... i love the iron" the other would say.
then we'd start.
and i'd buy st james... and her laughing would stop.
then as things progressed, she'd built houses on the yellows.
and i'd keep landing on jail...
and not collecting the $200 at go.
then the laughter would turn to jeers.
and our compliments would turn to... 'you can't do that... that's cheating'
then the crying.
then the yelling.
possible hair pulling.
then... the end.
yep.
no make up sex. no i'm sorry. no nothing.
just the memory of an overturned monopoly board. and the relationship, over before it really had a chance to begin.
ugh.
it's tragic really. like shakespeare.
we just couldn't hang.
like two opposing elements in the elemental scale.
like two jackalopes fighting over scraps of food on the wild plains of the serengetti.
like poo-flinging monkeys...
it would not be pretty.
it would, in the poetic words of my could have been ex, ms. spears...
be 'toxic'. and drive us both 'crazy'.

not a girl, not yet a woman,
matt
5 accidentsburn this city

AHAHA i love diondra [16 Oct 2003|03:31am]
[ mood | cold ]

DioNdra721: ill be dead before you die
bluepixiedust26: why do you think that?
bluepixiedust26: too many STDs you fuckin whore
bluepixiedust26: lol
DioNdra721: HAHAHA
bluepixiedust26: lol
DioNdra721: that was soo fucking funny
bluepixiedust26: i thought you would think so
DioNdra721: if it wasnt directed towrds me id put it in my info

ahahah well i did. its alright. you rule.

burn this city

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]